2020 – 21 Slate of Officers and Directors Announced

The Nominating Committee, chaired by Compatriot William H. Lester, announces the slate for 2020-21:

Slate of Officers

President:  John A. Turley – 639 Gordon Dr., Charleston, WV 25314 – (304) 844-8627

1st Vice President:  Rhendal C. Butler – 5549 Heather Hill Dr., Roanoke, VA 24019 – (540) 529-1770

2nd Vice President:  Richard I. Greathouse – 16 Twin Oaks Dr., Clendenin, WV 25045 (304) 548-7952

Sec/Treasurer:  Harold T. Cox – 96 Oak Dr., Parkersburg, WV 26104 (304) 464-5092 cell (304) 893-7143

Registrar:  Henry Louis Ruf III – 8909 Saxton Dr., West Chester, OH 45069 (513) 765-2648

Chancellor:  William W. Booker – 1924 Parkwood Dr., Charleston, WV 25314 (304) 342-5024

Historian:  Douglas Wayne Harvey – 136 Southside Dr., Hinton, WV 25951 (304) 466-0429

Chaplain:  Robert K. Grumbling – 5165 9 Mile Rd., Southside, WV 25187 (304) 675-2113

Board of Management

2021 Martin L. Keesecker – 2137 Files Cross Rd., Martinsburg, WV 25404 (304) 263-4721

2021 Harold T. Cox – 96 Oak Dr., Parkersburg, WV 26104 (304) 464-5092 cell (304) 893-7143

2022 Robert G. Tilley – 117 Matherly Dr., Daniels, WV 25832   (681) 207-2117

2022 Randall L. McGill – 4537 Jericho Rd., Point Pleasant, WV 25550 (304) 675-7079 cell (304) 377-1094

2023 Gregory E. Michael – 1123 10th St., Huntington, WV 25701 (304) 522-4736

2023 George E. Hunter – 143 N. Waterwood Ln., Shady Spring, WV 25918 (304) 763-4915

Editor, WVSSAR News:  Thomas J. Galloway- PO Box 697, Huntington, WV 25711 (304) 697-5363

Color Guard Commander:  Edward A. Cromley IV – 311 Ripley Rd., Point Pleasant, WV 25550 (304) 675-4008 cell (304) 593-6613

National Trustee:  Harold T. Cox – 96 Oak Dr., Parkersburg, WV 25404 (304) 464-3092 cell (304) 893-7143

Vice President General, Central District, 2021-22: William H. Lester — 367 Marshall Circle, Shady Spring, WV 25918 (304) 763-3582 cell (304) 228-6503

Submitted By

2020 Nominating Committee

William H. Lester – 2020                                                         

Richard I. Greathouse – 2020

Robert B. Fish, Jr – 2021

D. Wayne Harvey – 2021

Proposed Nominating Committee for 2021

Robert B. Fish, Jr – 2021                                       Thomas J. Galloway – 2022

D. Wayne Harvey – 2021                                       Edward A. Cromley – 2022